Le Divillien - Bel Et Grand Appartement Idealement Situe

  • 120 m²
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Located in the Castellane et Prefecture district of Marseille, merely 6 minutes' walk from Martin Maurel Bank, the spacious 4-bedroom Le Divillien - Bel Et Grand Appartement Idealement Situe Marseille accommodates up to 9 guests. This 120 m² apartment offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like parking for car travellers.

Le Divillien - Bel Et Grand Appartement Idealement Situe comes with ironing equipment, as well as Wi-Fi and a television for guests' enjoyment. For added convenience, a shower are available at the apartment. Hair dryers and towels can also be found.

This accommodation has an electric kettle and a dishwasher at an equipped kitchen for preparing meals.

Boasting a prime location just 0.8 km from Le Cours Julien, the apartment is 2.3 km from the national Museum of European and Mediterranean Civilisations. Attractions near Le Divillien - Bel Et Grand Appartement Idealement Situe include the triumphal arch "Arc de Triomphe", nearly 20 minutes' walk away. The property is within a 2-km distance of the old fortress "Fort Saint-Jean". Salvator Italie bus stop is around 5 minutes away by car, and Estrangin - Préfecture underground station lies a mere 350 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Le Divillien - Bel Et Grand Appartement Idealement Situe Marseille
Renovated T3 With Terrace And Ac Extreme Center - Air Rental
Mobile-only price

Renovated T3 With Terrace And Ac Extreme Center - Air Rental

142 m from property
USD 184 USD 166
per night
Appartement Tout Equipe 2 A 4 Couchages Au Coeur Du Vieux Port
Mobile-only price

Appartement Tout Equipe 2 A 4 Couchages Au Coeur Du Vieux Port

196 m from property
USD 58 USD 52
per night
Le Fongate
Mobile-only price

Le Fongate

8.3
Very Good 71 reviews
217 m from property
USD 90 USD 81
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    d'Aix-les-Milles
    28 km

    Train stations

    Saint-Charles train station
    1.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number13201013926SB
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is this spacious Le Divillien - Bel Et Grand Appartement Idealement Situe located?
      This spacious Le Divillien - Bel Et Grand Appartement Idealement Situe is set in the Castellane et Prefecture district of Marseille, 2.3 km from the national Museum of European and Mediterranean Civilisations.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Le Divillien - Bel Et Grand Appartement Idealement Situe?
      Popular spots near Le Divillien - Bel Et Grand Appartement Idealement Situe include the old fortress "Fort Saint-Jean", the national Museum of European and Mediterranean Civilisations, Les Petits Trains de Marseille, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Le Divillien - Bel Et Grand Appartement Idealement Situe?
      Guests can stay at this spacious Le Divillien - Bel Et Grand Appartement Idealement Situe for a minimum of €330 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment can check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Le Divillien - Bel Et Grand Appartement Idealement Situe?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Arret Buffet offering French cuisine located only steps away from Le Divillien - Bel Et Grand Appartement Idealement Situe or opt for Delouss where they can savor Italian dishes set 150 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in the apartment?
      At the apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully-fitted kitchen along with a toaster, an oven, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      How big is this spacious Le Divillien - Bel Et Grand Appartement Idealement Situe?
      This spacious Le Divillien - Bel Et Grand Appartement Idealement Situe is 120 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    d'Aix-les-Milles
    28 km

    Train stations

    Saint-Charles train station
    1.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Le Divillien - Bel Et Grand Appartement Idealement Situe Marseille

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close